Staff

Office Staff
PositionNameRoomPhone
PrincipalDirk Olmstead
Office ManagerClaudia Cárdenas
Asst. Office ManagerAngelica Camacho
NurseLinda Berry
Nurse AssistantRose Diaz
PsychologistJack Ackert
Social WorkerMarta Elena Vargas
Teachers
PositionNameRoomPhone
KindergartenAnna Maria Alarcon
KindergartenJennifer Douglas
KindergartenEmily Middleton
First Grade Maria Iniguez
First GradeMelanie Kollman
First & Second Grade Lucy Medina
Second Grade Anai De Santiago
Second Grade Elisa Salazar
Third Grade Yanitza Villa
Third Grade Jennifer Loev
Third Grade Adrianna Miramontes
Fourth Grade Helen Rentz
Fourth Grade Lori Buls
Fourth Grade Eden Goding
Fifth Grade Valerie Lambert
Fifth Grade Peggy Parker
6th Grade Pamela Gavina
6th Grade Trisha Thomas
7th & 8th Grade S.S. Mindy Dehart
7th & 8th Grade ELAJoAnn Teixeira
7th & 8th Grade Math Manuel Gavina
7th & 8th Grade ScienceMark Konietzka
Special Areas Teachers
PositionNameRoomPhone
Art TeacherCrystal Conover
Music TeacherKaren Merkley
Instrumental MusicPam Rodriguez
PE TeacherScott Fitzgerald
Resource Teachers
PositionNameRoomPhone
IEISKerby Botts
Reading InterventionistLarry McCarty
SpeechVickie Simpson
Speech AssistantNicole Burge
Special Education K – 4th Krista Mayberry
Special Education 5th – 8th Stephanie Tipton
Special Education IA K – 4th Renee Horace-Carter
Special Education IA 5th – 8th Raquel Hernandez
PBIS Mary Ellen Phillip-Pierson
Parent Engagement LiaisonMaria Lopez
Support Staff
PositionNameRoomPhone
Media Center ClerkAlba Esquivel
Instructional AssistantBrittany Dozier
Instructional AssistantLarry McCarty
Lead CustodianLuis Naranjo
CustodianMaria Carrillo
CustodianFrancisco Valenzuela
CustodianDavid Ortiz
Cafeteria ManagerMarissa Navarro
CN WorkerEstella Bandin
CN WorkerLena White
CN WorkerAngela Valenzuela
CN WorkerTenisha Huckaby
CN WorkerEmma Criseman
CN WorkerEricka Martinez
PEER
PositionNameRoomPhone
PEER LeadAngela Gibson
PEERFernando Duran
PEERJoselin Sandoval
PEERMagali Uriostegui
PEEROscar Esquivel
PEERScentury Thomas

2017-2018 Capitol Staff